Advisory Boards & Commissions

ADA Compliance Committee
Roslyn Baer
Thomas Barry
Linda Halm
Jean Hannon
Hanna Havens
Dov Kreiswirth Joan Lorenc
Thomas Lorenc
Jack Mueller
Dr. Stephen Scher
William Sette

Civil Rights Commission
Joseph Mutterperl
Thomas O'Malley
Enrique Percal
Rabbi Avi Schnall
Elizabeth Williams
Community Development Block Grant Selection Committee
Joseph Dimattina
Nathan Eisen
Ervin Oross
Osher Perlow
Eli Rennert
Yosef Shafer
Sen. Robert W. Singer
Bruce Stern

County Housing Advisory Committee
Rehabco - Ervin Oross




Emergency Management Services
Israel Bursztyn
Michael D'Elia
Dov Dembitzer
Moshe Ehrman
Police Chief Robert Lawson
Meir Lichtenstein
Capt. Gregory Meyer
Deputy Mayor Menashe Miller
Yisroel Schenkolewski
Sgt. Frank Work






Emergency Planning Council
Morty Berger
Mark Berkowitz
Alvin Burdge
Leon Bursztyn
Michael D'Elia
Anita Doyle
Police Chief Robert Lawson
George Leggett
Meir Lichtenstein
Ranato Madarang
Steve McNamara
Deputy Mayor Menashe Miller
Ruth Molnar
Avi Pollack
Saul Rotberg
Michael Saccomanno
Rabbi Yisroel Schenkolewski
Shneur Stefansky
EMS Chief Crystal Van de Zilver
Pastor Glenn Wilson
Sgt. Frank Work
Thomas Zambrano

Environmental Commission
Albert Akerman
Alvin Burdge
David Hibberson
Mario Palmieri
Jerry Tischler
Motty Twerski
Morris Weinberg
Rivka Yablonsky







Heritage Commission
John Barron
William Brown, Sr.
Howard Butensky, Esq.
Rich Errickson
Heath Gertner
Mitchel Gertner
Jimmy Givens
Armen Hagopian
Oksana Hagopian
Frank Hughes
Robert Kirschner
Eileen Liptzin
Dr. Stanley Liptzin
Charles Mandell, Esq.
Agnes Mayer
Rita Michel
Dr. Sherril Schuster
Virginia Shannon-Haines
Jane Sims
Robin Taylor-Wellett
Steve Wexler
Edith Wolpin
Richard Wolpin

Housing Authority
Angela Caldwell
Shabsi Ganzweig
Nechama Heinemann
Miriam Medina
Eric Sherman
Gregg Staffordsmith
Joseph Weingarten

Lakewood Development Corporation
Albert D. Akerman
Mayor Raymond Coles
Thomas Henshaw
Mike McNeil
Abraham Muller
Eli Rennert
Carey Tajfel
Moshe Zev Weisberg

Municipal Alliance
Stephanie Campbell
Mayor Raymond Coles
Boruch Eichler
Yehuda Farkas
Simcha Greenwald
Hannah Havens
Police Chief Robert Lawson
Michael Longsworth
Rickie Maldonado
Mike McNeil
Oscar Orellano
Moshe Raitzik
Fred Rush
Dr. J. Michael Rush
Jeff Shapiro
Rachael Svei

Planning Board
Mayor Raymond Coles
Eugene Cautillo
Justin Flancbaum
Louie Follman
John Franklin
Israel Grunberger
Yechiel Herzl
David Hibberson
Deputy Mayor Albert Akerman
Eli Rennert
Angela Zografos

Shade Tree Commission
Shira Parnes
John Craddox
Stanley Crnobori
Tom Purvis
Craig Theibault

Township Committee - 2016
Deputy Mayor Menashe Miller
Albert Akerman
Mayor Raymond G. Coles
Michael J. D'Elia
Meir Lichtenstein

Utilities Advisory Committee
Shmuel Binder
Hal Halvorsen
Bill Hobday
Mike McNeil
Moshe Raitzik
Larry Simons
Gregg Staffordsmith
Bruce Stern




Industrial Commission
Neil S. Brooks
Thomas Calabro
Justin Flancbaum
Solomon Katz
Robert Kirschner
Edwin Schuster, Sr.
Gregg Staffordsmith
Sean Kean, Esq.

Lakewood Township Municipal Utilities Authority
Mayor Raymond Coles
Anne Fish
Sam Flancbaum
Michael Sernotti
Sen. Robert W. Singer
Craig Theibault
P.G. Waxman

Parks & Recreation Advisory Board/Special Events
Michael Cohen
John Doyle
Jorge Esmart

William Lindsey
Fred Ponti
Toni Ponti
Jorge Ramos
Henry Sanchez
Donna Santoli-Riegel
Sgt. Frank Work




Rent Control Board
David Garfield
Sean Gertner, Esq.
Lisa Skinner
Yitzchok Szmidt
Elizabeth Williams
Yitzchok Willroth

Transportation Board
Marlene Atkins
Eugene Cautillo
Ben Davidowitz
David Garfield
David Hibberson
Chana Jacobowitz
Steven Reinman
John Stillwell
Jerry Tischler
Ben Weinstein
Roseanne Work

Veterans Advisory Committee
John Balla
Walter Bean
Major Raphael Berdugo
Michael Berman, Esq.
Nathan Eisen
Bill Keating
Bernie Lesiak
Thomas Lorenc
Joe Rangell
Mark Seigel, MBA

Zoning Board of Adjustment
Meir Gelley
Obed Gonzalez
Abe Halberstam

 
Hal Halvorsen
Moshe Ingber
Moshe Lankry
Lee Mund
Avraham Naftali
Judah Ribiat

© 2017 Lakewood Township All Rights Reserved        Website by Duvys Media